ME
melons
aka moistmelons, mlns, mealuns
Soldiercaptain
Last team:
Fellowship of the Ping 🧝💊😎
Fellowship of the Ping 🧝💊😎Nothing here yet.
Performance95 maps · logs.tf
95
Maps
0.76
K/D
1.25
KA/D
230
Avg DPM
44.2%
Win %
33.3%
Accuracy
260
DT/m
Class time
Breakdown38h 43m played · logs.tf
42–51–2
Maps · 45.3%
224–279–15
Rounds · 44.7%
By format
| Format | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DPM | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6v6 | 77 | 35–42 | 45.5% | 0.72 | 219 | 31h 13m |
| Highlander | 18 | 7–9–2 | 44.4% | 0.91 | 273 | 7h 30m |
By class
| Class | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DA/M | K/30 | D/30 | A/30 | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| soldier | 50 | 20–30 | 40% | 0.78 | 276 | 18 | 23 | 8 | 19h 21m |
| demoman | 22 | 14–7–1 | 65.9% | 1.00 | 307 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 7h 4m |
| medic | 16 | 6–10 | 37.5% | 0.14 | 27 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 6h 34m |
| pyro | 12 | 5–6–1 | 45.8% | 0.96 | 198 | 19 | 20 | 15 | 4h 40m |
| heavy | 3 | 2–1 | 66.7% | 0.44 | 230 | 14 | 31 | 14 | 35m |
| scout | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 1.47 | 188 | 28 | 19 | 20 | 27m |
| spy | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 0.00 | 32 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 3m |
| engineer | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 0 | 0m |
Career totals
1,193
Kills
15/30
1,572
Deaths
20/30
775
Assists
10/30
529,906
Damage
6,843/30
590,436
Dmg taken
7,624/30
282,923
Healing
3,653/30
356,971
Heals recv
4,610/30
152
Ubers
4
Drops
348
Caps
4/30
50
Airshots
96
Dominations
121
Extinguishes
2,477
Medpacks
87,261
Medpack HP
71
Builds destr
Aliases
melons13mealuns9min4felons2Master Guy Savelli's Kun Tao2mélons2mmm2um yes croissant2clementine1jar o' mlns1melosn1minls1mlns1mMm1snolem1
Maps
Strongest maps
Granary7-277.8%
Snakewater7-653.8%
Product5-455.6%
Compared with this player's own 45.5% win rate in this view. A map needs 5 games to count, and each is pulled toward that average as if it had 10 more games played at it, so a short streak can't top the list.
| Map | Maps | W-L-T | Win % | K/D | DA/M | Heals/M | Last played |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Process | 17 | 6-11 | 35.3 | 0.51 | 157 | 755 | 2024-03-25 |
Snakewater | 13 | 7-6 | 53.8 | 0.68 | 226 | 518 | 2022-09-17 |
Granary | 9 | 7-2 | 77.8 | 0.85 | 194 | 819 | 2020-02-06 |
Product | 9 | 5-4 | 55.6 | 0.78 | 309 | 1076 | 2020-02-19 |
Gullywash | 8 | 3-5 | 37.5 | 0.79 | 272 | - | 2021-08-26 |
Badlands | 6 | 2-4 | 33.3 | 1.03 | 279 | - | 2019-10-16 |
Sunshine | 6 | 2-4 | 33.3 | 0.66 | 198 | 309 | 2024-03-25 |
Reckoner | 5 | 1-4 | 20.0 | 0.62 | 218 | 193 | 2020-02-19 |
Logjam | 3 | 1-2 | 33.3 | 0.68 | 161 | 857 | 2020-02-27 |
Metalworks | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 2.11 | 299 | - | 2020-06-11 |
Weapons· career, by damage
| Weapon | Kills | Damage | Shots | Hits | Acc. | Maps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 357 | 173,519 | 7,617 | 2,897 | 38% | 27 | |
| 289 | 131,191 | 5,260 | 2,082 | 39.6% | 23 | |
| 127 | 79,496 | 5,954 | 1,352 | 22.7% | 22 | |
| 96 | 45,833 | 2,956 | 685 | 23.2% | 20 | |
| 37 | 15,619 | 448 | 207 | 46.2% | 1 | |
| 43 | 13,189 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | |
| 43 | 12,133 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | |
| 24 | 9,657 | 1,758 | 718 | 40.8% | 16 | |
| 22 | 7,736 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | |
| 20 | 7,649 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | |
| 15 | 7,631 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | |
| 8 | 7,490 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | |
| 24 | 4,957 | 346 | 200 | 57.8% | 3 | |
| 15 | 4,476 | 301 | 66 | 21.9% | 3 |
Class Matchups· kills/deaths vs each class
| Vs | Kills | Deaths | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| soldier | 398 | 493 | 644 |
| scout | 294 | 554 | 480 |
| demoman | 168 | 295 | 307 |
| medic | 149 | 10 | 235 |
| spy | 74 | 26 | 104 |
| heavy | 33 | 66 | 73 |
| sniper | 35 | 78 | 58 |
| engineer | 30 | 32 | 49 |
| pyro | 25 | 17 | 50 |















































