
thethingy
aka kaoski, INTEL-HEATERZZ, THE THINGY #4eren, THE THINGY, Angus
Scoutcaptain
Team:
slimedout
slimedoutNothing here yet.
Performance398 maps · logs.tf
398
Maps
1.34
K/D
1.94
KA/D
276
Avg DPM
41.2%
Win %
48.7%
Accuracy
262
DT/m
Class time
Breakdown146h 2m played · logs.tf
164–232–2
Maps · 41.5%
705–984–42
Rounds · 41.9%
By format
| Format | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DPM | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6v6 | 240 | 82–156–2 | 34.6% | 1.28 | 246 | 96h 55m |
| Highlander | 141 | 76–65 | 53.9% | 1.50 | 324 | 42h 27m |
| 4v4 | 9 | 4–5 | 44.4% | 1.33 | 337 | 2h 39m |
| Prolander | 8 | 2–6 | 25% | 1.00 | 282 | 4h 2m |
By class
| Class | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DA/M | K/30 | D/30 | A/30 | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| scout | 200 | 67–131–2 | 34% | 1.42 | 242 | 25 | 18 | 12 | 70h 32m |
| soldier | 74 | 25–49 | 33.8% | 1.02 | 281 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 25h 41m |
| heavy | 129 | 56–73 | 43.4% | 1.69 | 317 | 30 | 18 | 16 | 17h 12m |
| demoman | 39 | 16–23 | 41% | 1.32 | 374 | 23 | 17 | 10 | 10h 17m |
| sniper | 96 | 36–60 | 37.5% | 1.15 | 300 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 8h 16m |
| engineer | 66 | 26–39–1 | 40.2% | 1.65 | 198 | 18 | 11 | 12 | 7h 22m |
| pyro | 32 | 9–23 | 28.1% | 1.22 | 234 | 27 | 22 | 13 | 5h 41m |
| spy | 6 | 1–5 | 16.7% | 1.32 | 378 | 31 | 23 | 7 | 36m |
| medic | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.08 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 26m |
Career totals
7,253
Kills
25/30
5,428
Deaths
19/30
3,293
Assists
11/30
2,346,823
Damage
8,035/30
2,200,724
Dmg taken
7,535/30
46,150
Healing
158/30
1,789,229
Heals recv
6,126/30
15
Ubers
1
Drops
1,809
Caps
6/30
74
Airshots
286
Headshots
14
Backstabs
630
Dominations
122
Extinguishes
6,429
Medpacks
197,920
Medpack HP
896
Builds
622
Builds destr
Aliases
THE THINGY45kaoski38thethingy10☆ Emily the Goldfish ☆9shaq in weight only9ABG THE THINGY4El Chompo4king kaoski4smokedatzaza554THE THINGY #4eren4folkswagen3icup3INTEL-HEATERZZ3Xbox 360 JIMBO3Xbox 360 Tamarcus3(2)Maldlander23fpsgaing2allah FaRt injection2crayon chewer kaoski2☆ Emily the Goldfish ☆ #fre2FaZe allah-a 4232Fnaf fart porn (enjoyer)2FORTNITE IN WORLD WAR II?1!2Gods drunkest driver2harold2
Maps
Weakest maps
Clearcut1-614.3%
Granary2-820%
Metalworks2-528.6%
Compared with this player's own 34.6% win rate in this view. A map needs 5 games to count, and each is pulled toward that average as if it had 10 more games played at it, so a short streak can't top the list.
| Map | Maps | W-L-T | Win % | K/D | DA/M | Last played |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snakewater | 46 | 17-29 | 37.0 | 1.31 | 227 | 2026-10-14 |
Process | 36 | 13-22-1 | 37.5 | 1.41 | 238 | 2026-10-08 |
Gullywash | 33 | 11-21-1 | 34.8 | 1.17 | 226 | 2026-08-13 |
Sunshine | 27 | 10-17 | 37.0 | 1.29 | 236 | 2026-08-06 |
Product | 22 | 8-14 | 36.4 | 1.47 | 315 | 2026-10-08 |
Bagel | 17 | 7-10 | 41.2 | 1.29 | 323 | 2026-10-14 |
Granary | 10 | 2-8 | 20.0 | 1.19 | 211 | 2026-07-18 |
Reckoner | 10 | 4-6 | 40.0 | 1.41 | 223 | 2026-04-02 |
Sultry | 9 | 3-6 | 33.3 | 0.98 | 239 | 2026-03-11 |
Clearcut | 7 | 1-6 | 14.3 | 1.20 | 310 | 2026-04-02 |
Metalworks | 7 | 2-5 | 28.6 | 1.36 | 222 | 2025-07-03 |
Badlands | 4 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0.79 | 241 | 2025-01-25 |
Logjam | 3 | 1-2 | 33.3 | 0.85 | 237 | 2025-01-25 |
Villa | 3 | 2-1 | 66.7 | 1.02 | 215 | 2023-02-26 |
| Ancient | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.75 | 184 | 2024-11-23 |
| Entropy | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 1.94 | 370 | 2023-02-25 |
| Hydra | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1.18 | 207 | 2024-11-23 |
Mannbase | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1.40 | 231 | 2021-01-23 |
| Relic | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 234 | 2024-11-23 |
Upward | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.33 | 41 | 2019-05-08 |
Weapons· career, by damage
| Weapon | Kills | Damage | Shots | Hits | Acc. | Maps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,989 | 933,478 | 53,469 | 35,963 | 67.3% | 199 | |
| 1,207 | 554,758 | 18,159 | 8,367 | 45.6% | 89 | |
| 848 | 277,777 | 0 | 0 | - | 112 | |
| 218 | 125,993 | 7,564 | 2,034 | 26.9% | 37 | |
| 195 | 90,881 | 4,458 | 1,219 | 27.3% | 32 | |
| 244 | 81,216 | 1,485 | 657 | 44.2% | 63 | |
| 149 | 51,115 | 988 | 410 | 41.5% | 47 | |
| 115 | 47,743 | 1,594 | 718 | 45% | 19 | |
| 135 | 45,065 | 0 | 0 | - | 21 | |
| 212 | 38,808 | 1,277 | 997 | 75.3% | 27 | |
| 151 | 33,058 | 0 | 0 | - | 16 | |
| 183 | 32,200 | 12,598 | 2,616 | 20.8% | 101 | |
| 113 | 29,782 | 2,037 | 1,260 | 61.9% | 34 | |
| 127 | 21,064 | 7,932 | 1,750 | 22.1% | 65 |
Class Matchups· kills/deaths vs each class
| Vs | Kills | Deaths | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| soldier | 2,437 | 1,391 | 3,565 |
| scout | 1,505 | 1,765 | 2,242 |
| demoman | 1,000 | 922 | 1,466 |
| medic | 570 | 44 | 785 |
| spy | 437 | 255 | 593 |
| heavy | 342 | 280 | 561 |
| pyro | 338 | 190 | 513 |
| sniper | 335 | 431 | 430 |
| engineer | 289 | 138 | 391 |





















































