
catfish
aka ozfortress catfish, Katphish, based janleritis, Based Janlermaxxing
Scoutcaptain
Team:
Salt Free Gaming.
Salt Free Gaming.Nothing here yet.
Performance555 maps · logs.tf
555
Maps
1.23
K/D
1.71
KA/D
286
Avg DPM
38.4%
Win %
41.2%
Accuracy
278
DT/m
Class time
Breakdown221h 8m played · logs.tf
213–340–2
Maps · 38.6%
1168–1655–79
Rounds · 41.6%
By format
| Format | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DPM | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6v6 | 476 | 175–299–2 | 37% | 1.22 | 272 | 193h 28m |
| Highlander | 79 | 38–41 | 48.1% | 1.25 | 375 | 27h 40m |
By class
| Class | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DA/M | K/30 | D/30 | A/30 | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| scout | 213 | 84–129 | 39.4% | 1.35 | 272 | 30 | 22 | 12 | 73h 26m |
| soldier | 180 | 80–100 | 44.4% | 1.09 | 297 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 70h 45m |
| demoman | 140 | 48–92 | 34.3% | 1.41 | 338 | 25 | 18 | 8 | 55h 37m |
| medic | 30 | 8–20–2 | 30% | 0.10 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 12h 37m |
| sniper | 101 | 32–69 | 31.7% | 1.33 | 297 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 5h 58m |
| heavy | 83 | 25–58 | 30.1% | 1.13 | 273 | 26 | 23 | 16 | 2h 1m |
| spy | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | 0.67 | 225 | 18 | 27 | 9 | 17m |
| pyro | 11 | 4–7 | 36.4% | 0.94 | 285 | 35 | 37 | 24 | 14m |
| engineer | 4 | 0–4 | 0% | ∞ | 91 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 14m |
Career totals
11,191
Kills
25/30
9,109
Deaths
21/30
4,374
Assists
10/30
3,752,600
Damage
8,485/30
3,631,483
Dmg taken
8,211/30
763,988
Healing
1,727/30
2,848,101
Heals recv
6,440/30
271
Ubers
19
Drops
2,019
Caps
5/30
381
Airshots
234
Headshots
6
Backstabs
897
Dominations
20
Extinguishes
12,963
Medpacks
414,213
Medpack HP
37
Builds
440
Builds destr
Aliases
ozfortress catfish101catfish28Based Janlermaxxing10sf.based LANler #Logitech9sf.catfish ICEBREAK7based janlerzera #Logitech6Jerry Slimefeld6Le Based Janler (French Based J6catfish #4RIOT5catfish's burgers5janler5sf.catfish5B453D-J4NL3R4Based Crudler4basedjanler4♂Based Janler♂4ᴮᵃˢᵉᵈ ᴶᵃⁿˡᵉʳ4based janleritis4saltfree.catfish ICEBREAK4basedcrudler2based............JANLER!!!2Based Janler.2BASED JANLER!2based janlet2Based N' Janler2
Maps
Strongest maps
Granary17-1651.5%
Metalworks8-753.3%
Reckoner17-2243.6%
Compared with this player's own 37% win rate in this view. A map needs 5 games to count, and each is pulled toward that average as if it had 10 more games played at it, so a short streak can't top the list.
| Map | Maps | W-L-T | Win % | K/D | DA/M | Heals/M | Last played |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snakewater | 74 | 28-45-1 | 38.5 | 1.37 | 259 | 942 | 2026-10-15 |
Process | 69 | 26-43 | 37.7 | 1.22 | 262 | 940 | 2026-10-06 |
Gullywash | 57 | 22-34-1 | 39.5 | 1.33 | 271 | 1028 | 2026-08-11 |
Product | 57 | 21-36 | 36.8 | 1.07 | 311 | 1007 | 2026-10-06 |
Sunshine | 51 | 16-35 | 31.4 | 1.18 | 256 | 1055 | 2026-08-06 |
Reckoner | 39 | 17-22 | 43.6 | 1.33 | 286 | 991 | 2026-07-30 |
Granary | 33 | 17-16 | 51.5 | 1.23 | 274 | 1070 | 2026-07-18 |
Badlands | 22 | 8-14 | 36.4 | 1.13 | 255 | 333 | 2024-05-18 |
Bagel | 22 | 4-18 | 18.2 | 0.93 | 279 | 966 | 2026-10-15 |
Clearcut | 15 | 4-11 | 26.7 | 1.17 | 284 | 990 | 2026-06-30 |
Metalworks | 15 | 8-7 | 53.3 | 1.51 | 248 | 1006 | 2025-10-20 |
Sultry | 10 | 3-7 | 30.0 | 1.19 | 219 | 959 | 2026-07-14 |
Logjam | 8 | 0-8 | 0.0 | 0.99 | 278 | - | 2020-06-16 |
Propaganda | 2 | 1-1 | 50.0 | 1.31 | 295 | - | 2019-05-19 |
Kalinka | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1.13 | 266 | - | 2019-11-06 |
Villa | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1.06 | 195 | - | 2020-10-07 |
Weapons· career, by damage
| Weapon | Kills | Damage | Shots | Hits | Acc. | Maps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,768 | 1,136,162 | 58,563 | 38,448 | 65.7% | 213 | |
| 1,934 | 825,226 | 30,021 | 12,671 | 42.2% | 138 | |
| 1,395 | 717,780 | 50,820 | 11,579 | 22.8% | 141 | |
| 774 | 307,091 | 10,448 | 4,535 | 43.4% | 59 | |
| 962 | 306,412 | 16,125 | 4,050 | 25.1% | 110 | |
| 290 | 98,754 | 5,277 | 993 | 18.8% | 32 | |
| 279 | 87,495 | 1,628 | 632 | 38.8% | 74 | |
| 395 | 67,691 | 3,870 | 2,290 | 59.2% | 68 | |
| 138 | 57,113 | 2,499 | 629 | 25.2% | 32 | |
| 466 | 52,281 | 13,244 | 3,157 | 23.8% | 194 | |
| 54 | 16,835 | 256 | 106 | 41.4% | 30 | |
| 42 | 15,094 | 0 | 0 | - | 39 | |
| 20 | 10,667 | 2,849 | 1,519 | 53.3% | 30 | |
| 30 | 8,780 | 0 | 0 | - | 26 |
Class Matchups· kills/deaths vs each class
| Vs | Kills | Deaths | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| soldier | 3,994 | 2,776 | 5,575 |
| scout | 3,035 | 3,283 | 4,258 |
| demoman | 1,677 | 1,693 | 2,349 |
| medic | 964 | 99 | 1,330 |
| sniper | 442 | 432 | 550 |
| heavy | 306 | 281 | 438 |
| spy | 289 | 158 | 379 |
| pyro | 230 | 175 | 357 |
| engineer | 254 | 153 | 329 |





















































