Skip to content
TF2 Esports
DE
Flag of Australia

detuna

Runner-upThird Place

aka funny-tasting tuna, dna, d2n, pla tuna

Engineer

Breakdown20h 3m played · logs.tf

35–16
Maps · 68.6%
107–73
Rounds · 59.4%
By format
FormatMapsW–L–TWin%DPMTime
Highlander5035–1570%18119h 47m
6v610–10%2516m
By class
ClassMapsW–L–TWin%K/DDA/MTime
engineer5035–1570%1.0818019h 35m
medic21–150%0.111928m
Career totals
569
Kills
14/30
546
Deaths
14/30
528
Assists
13/30
212,660
Damage
5,303/30
170,755
Dmg taken
4,258/30
45,107
Healing
1,125/30
100,272
Heals recv
2,500/30
5
Ubers
1
Drops
119
Caps
3/30
54
Dominations
88
Extinguishes
521
Medpacks
12,664
Medpack HP
3,067
Builds
738
Builds destr
Aliases
dna19d2n8detuna5Dong Tuna3

Maps

Strongest maps
Weakest maps

Compared with this player's own 70% win rate in this view. A map needs 5 games to count, and each is pulled toward that average as if it had 10 more games played at it, so a short streak can't top the list.

MapMapsW-L-TWin %K/DDA/MHeals/M
VigilVigil86-275.01.31139-
AshvilleAshville64-266.70.94222-
SteelSteel62-433.30.78143-
UpwardUpward63-350.01.59190-
LakesideLakeside55-0100.00.62215-
ProotProot32-166.71.00215-
SwiftwaterSwiftwater33-0100.01.22162-
BorneoBorneo21-150.00.88117-
ProductProduct22-0100.01.24233-
WarmticWarmtic21-150.01.32282-
ClearcutClearcut11-0100.01.00201-
EruptionEruption11-0100.02.00187-
GorgeGorge11-0100.00.78155-
Harvest11-0100.00.32121490
Mann ManorMann Manor11-0100.01.00118-
Maple RidgeMaple Ridge10-10.00.63177-
Slaughter11-0100.02.71227-

Weapons· career, by damage

WeaponKillsDamageAcc.
Mini-Sentry11655,575-
ShotgunShotgun14550,34929.1%
Wrangler Kill4031,387-
Sentry Gun (Lv 3)8624,974-
Frontier JusticeFrontier Justice5617,083-
Sentry Gun3115,896-
Sentry Gun (Lv 2)3310,008-
Rescue RangerRescue Ranger133,402-
GunslingerGunslinger91,391-
JagJag3528-
PistolPistol05026.9%
Taunt Engineer0450-
Crusader's CrossbowCrusader's Crossbow040249.2%
Eureka EffectEureka Effect3260-

Class Matchups· kills/deaths vs each class

VsKillsDeathsAssists
spy15158244
soldier10689213
scout10055175
pyro5549102
demoman5187102
heavy416490
engineer332882
sniper2011054
medic12135