DA
dayap
aka jv, muufz, jvjax
Soldiercaptain
Nothing here yet.
Performance431 maps · logs.tf
431
Maps
0.87
K/D
1.23
KA/D
246
Avg DPM
45.9%
Win %
35.3%
Accuracy
238
DT/m
Class time
Breakdown167h 49m played · logs.tf
198–233
Maps · 45.9%
853–1021–53
Rounds · 45.6%
By format
| Format | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DPM | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6v6 | 285 | 128–157 | 44.9% | 0.81 | 218 | 117h 22m |
| Highlander | 126 | 62–64 | 49.2% | 0.99 | 294 | 44h 51m |
| 4v4 | 20 | 8–12 | 40% | 1.01 | 409 | 5h 36m |
By class
| Class | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DA/M | K/30 | D/30 | A/30 | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| soldier | 285 | 130–155 | 45.6% | 0.85 | 271 | 22 | 25 | 7 | 110h 10m |
| medic | 44 | 25–19 | 56.8% | 0.13 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 16h 48m |
| demoman | 40 | 22–18 | 55% | 1.23 | 271 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 15h 58m |
| scout | 53 | 13–40 | 24.5% | 1.15 | 241 | 24 | 21 | 12 | 15h 19m |
| sniper | 38 | 20–18 | 52.6% | 1.00 | 255 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 5h 23m |
| heavy | 16 | 4–12 | 25% | 1.06 | 260 | 23 | 21 | 13 | 2h 16m |
| pyro | 12 | 6–6 | 50% | 0.93 | 245 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 1h 22m |
| engineer | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | 0.53 | 191 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 25m |
| spy | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 0.22 | 133 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 10m |
Career totals
6,580
Kills
20/30
7,536
Deaths
22/30
2,656
Assists
8/30
2,433,882
Damage
7,252/30
2,332,172
Dmg taken
6,949/30
1,030,887
Healing
3,071/30
1,336,661
Heals recv
3,983/30
421
Ubers
23
Drops
995
Caps
3/30
279
Airshots
179
Headshots
2
Backstabs
352
Dominations
44
Extinguishes
20,602
Medpacks
695,776
Medpack HP
46
Builds
640
Builds destr
Aliases
jv71muufz31jvjax21dayap •ᴗ•8jv.gg6jv #hgw<36Jv420BB jv3jv LF - MED3t.tv/cornhub3...2[BEG] jv2dayap2dayap •⩊•2enigmatic2GASSY dyp2GASSY muufz2MEATYO taggerung2MYM jv2perc 102tgg2jvyunpae1
Maps
Strongest maps
Bagel14-670%
Granary8-372.7%
Metalworks7-370%
Weakest maps
Snakewater14-2833.3%
Clearcut5-1131.3%
Process17-3036.2%
Compared with this player's own 45.3% win rate in this view. A map needs 5 games to count, and each is pulled toward that average as if it had 10 more games played at it, so a short streak can't top the list.
| Map | Maps | W-L-T | Win % | K/D | DA/M | Heals/M | Last played |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Process | 47 | 17-30 | 36.2 | 0.82 | 206 | 1002 | 2026-10-08 |
Sunshine | 43 | 20-23 | 46.5 | 0.84 | 217 | 961 | 2026-07-08 |
Snakewater | 42 | 14-28 | 33.3 | 0.72 | 199 | 983 | 2026-10-12 |
Gullywash | 29 | 14-15 | 48.3 | 0.90 | 226 | 1002 | 2026-07-08 |
Product | 28 | 14-14 | 50.0 | 0.75 | 221 | 1030 | 2026-10-08 |
Bagel | 20 | 14-6 | 70.0 | 0.99 | 272 | 980 | 2026-10-12 |
Clearcut | 16 | 5-11 | 31.3 | 0.67 | 189 | 972 | 2026-07-02 |
Reckoner | 16 | 8-8 | 50.0 | 0.84 | 271 | - | 2024-11-20 |
Granary | 11 | 8-3 | 72.7 | 0.72 | 162 | 1015 | 2025-12-17 |
Metalworks | 10 | 7-3 | 70.0 | 0.84 | 163 | 1018 | 2025-10-23 |
Sultry | 9 | 4-5 | 44.4 | 0.93 | 228 | - | 2026-04-26 |
Mannbase | 3 | 1-2 | 33.3 | 0.69 | 209 | - | 2021-04-26 |
Badlands | 2 | 1-1 | 50.0 | 0.86 | 219 | - | 2025-01-25 |
| Hydra | 2 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0.43 | 134 | - | 2024-11-24 |
| Ancient | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.20 | 117 | - | 2024-11-23 |
| Entropy | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.65 | 261 | - | 2023-02-25 |
Logjam | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 1.46 | 260 | - | 2025-01-25 |
| Relic | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.56 | 220 | - | 2024-11-23 |
Upward | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 0.58 | 180 | - | 2023-06-17 |
Vigil | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.82 | 223 | - | 2023-06-17 |
Villa | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.84 | 218 | - | 2023-02-25 |
Weapons· career, by damage
| Weapon | Kills | Damage | Shots | Hits | Acc. | Maps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,331 | 948,689 | 35,633 | 14,144 | 39.7% | 165 | |
| 1,456 | 679,984 | 24,191 | 9,984 | 41.3% | 130 | |
| 776 | 264,049 | 18,652 | 3,826 | 20.5% | 95 | |
| 606 | 203,507 | 10,381 | 6,827 | 65.8% | 52 | |
| 325 | 166,803 | 14,019 | 2,861 | 20.4% | 40 | |
| 232 | 88,305 | 6,341 | 1,296 | 20.4% | 38 | |
| 178 | 77,974 | 3,611 | 1,210 | 33.5% | 22 | |
| 343 | 59,068 | 2,269 | 1,616 | 71.2% | 41 | |
| 171 | 58,843 | 1,255 | 455 | 36.3% | 26 | |
| 81 | 29,799 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | |
| 108 | 25,870 | 0 | 0 | - | 63 | |
| 41 | 19,669 | 5,520 | 3,308 | 58.8% | 51 | |
| 62 | 19,514 | 495 | 151 | 30.5% | 13 | |
| 14 | 8,903 | 369 | 93 | 25.2% | 7 |
Class Matchups· kills/deaths vs each class
| Vs | Kills | Deaths | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| soldier | 1,948 | 1,998 | 2,801 |
| scout | 1,503 | 2,602 | 2,155 |
| demoman | 914 | 1,157 | 1,339 |
| medic | 787 | 73 | 1,032 |
| spy | 355 | 224 | 430 |
| sniper | 318 | 396 | 388 |
| engineer | 294 | 301 | 388 |
| heavy | 233 | 431 | 379 |
| pyro | 228 | 300 | 324 |






















































