
brodie escobar
aka Thyme, rr.MSPAULINGBONGFIEND, ms. pauling bong fiend, $GORT THYME, rr.Thyme, Pr!me
Demomancaptain
Team:
Pending Disbandment
Pending DisbandmentNothing here yet.
Performance561 maps · logs.tf
561
Maps
0.95
K/D
1.49
KA/D
275
Avg DPM
49.7%
Win %
29.9%
Accuracy
282
DT/m
Class time
Breakdown204h 14m played · logs.tf
279–282
Maps · 49.7%
1065–1183–35
Rounds · 47.4%
By format
| Format | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DPM | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highlander | 321 | 192–129 | 59.8% | 0.97 | 297 | 111h 47m |
| 6v6 | 231 | 83–148 | 35.9% | 0.93 | 250 | 89h 58m |
| 4v4 | 9 | 4–5 | 44.4% | 0.92 | 251 | 2h 28m |
By class
| Class | Maps | W–L–T | Win% | K/D | DA/M | K/30 | D/30 | A/30 | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| demoman | 202 | 96–106 | 47.5% | 1.30 | 377 | 22 | 17 | 8 | 70h 6m |
| pyro | 224 | 127–97 | 56.7% | 0.90 | 214 | 20 | 23 | 15 | 59h 4m |
| soldier | 95 | 29–66 | 30.5% | 0.71 | 269 | 19 | 26 | 6 | 29h 8m |
| medic | 53 | 22–31 | 41.5% | 0.08 | 17 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 17h 27m |
| scout | 58 | 11–47 | 19% | 1.01 | 226 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 13h 44m |
| heavy | 31 | 8–23 | 25.8% | 1.00 | 257 | 22 | 22 | 12 | 4h 44m |
| sniper | 53 | 17–36 | 32.1% | 1.45 | 327 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 3h 40m |
| engineer | 27 | 10–17 | 37% | 1.17 | 189 | 20 | 17 | 13 | 3h 28m |
| spy | 45 | 15–30 | 33.3% | 0.76 | 311 | 22 | 28 | 3 | 2h 53m |
Career totals
7,901
Kills
19/30
8,291
Deaths
20/30
4,486
Assists
11/30
3,255,655
Damage
7,971/30
3,390,413
Dmg taken
8,301/30
1,104,634
Healing
2,704/30
2,504,627
Heals recv
6,132/30
420
Ubers
42
Drops
1,311
Caps
3/30
183
Airshots
135
Headshots
95
Backstabs
550
Dominations
1,553
Extinguishes
11,187
Medpacks
373,692
Medpack HP
565
Builds
1,546
Builds destr
Aliases
Thyme72brodie escobar49ms. pauling bong fiend16rr.Thyme11$GORT THYME10THYME7juno.ms. pauling bong fiend5ms. paulan bong fiend5MS. PAULING BONG FIEND5jackthegamer874lgbtbbqbltweed+ // thyMe4rr.ms. pauling bong fiend4rr.MSPAULINGBONGFIEND4rr.THYME4BONG IVER3Jason Bourne3Thyme (dawnt)3$GORT BEND THYME AND SPACE24GORT THYME #TYPO2blt+ // thyMe2BLUNTLINE2BLUNTLINE1232creemchaser?: godzilla2dad.Thyme #dadswhodab2ftB. THYME2
Maps
Weakest maps
Cascade4-640%
Product26-2848.1%
Swiftwater14-1351.9%
Compared with this player's own 58.3% win rate in this view. A map needs 5 games to count, and each is pulled toward that average as if it had 10 more games played at it, so a short streak can't top the list.
| Map | Maps | W-L-T | Win % | K/D | DA/M | Heals/M | Last played |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Product | 54 | 26-28 | 48.1 | 0.90 | 251 | 934 | 2026-08-28 |
Ashville | 40 | 25-15 | 62.5 | 1.07 | 283 | 1178 | 2026-08-18 |
Upward | 32 | 20-12 | 62.5 | 0.99 | 257 | 1163 | 2026-03-15 |
Steel | 30 | 19-11 | 63.3 | 0.99 | 232 | 871 | 2026-09-13 |
Vigil | 29 | 17-12 | 58.6 | 0.85 | 258 | 1235 | 2026-08-28 |
Swiftwater | 27 | 14-13 | 51.9 | 0.99 | 281 | 1247 | 2026-07-11 |
Warmtic | 23 | 13-10 | 56.5 | 0.97 | 382 | - | 2026-04-09 |
Borneo | 16 | 9-7 | 56.3 | 1.33 | 381 | - | 2026-08-23 |
Lakeside | 12 | 6-6 | 50.0 | 1.00 | 286 | 1174 | 2025-07-14 |
Cascade | 10 | 4-6 | 40.0 | 1.32 | 449 | - | 2022-11-11 |
Proot | 9 | 6-3 | 66.7 | 0.98 | 277 | - | 2026-04-19 |
Badwater | 8 | 4-4 | 50.0 | 0.98 | 245 | 1151 | 2021-03-19 |
Eruption | 5 | 4-1 | 80.0 | 0.70 | 212 | - | 2026-09-19 |
Gullywash | 5 | 5-0 | 100.0 | 0.79 | 109 | 1041 | 2023-12-07 |
| Cornwater | 3 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 292 | - | 2023-04-30 |
| Divulgence | 2 | 2-0 | 100.0 | 0.58 | 175 | - | 2025-09-14 |
| Keylog | 2 | 2-0 | 100.0 | 1.22 | 223 | - | 2025-09-14 |
Millstone | 2 | 1-1 | 50.0 | 0.47 | 208 | 1171 | 2017-06-26 |
Vanguard | 2 | 1-1 | 50.0 | 0.61 | 137 | - | 2019-10-24 |
Barnblitz | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 0.65 | 227 | - | 2024-09-15 |
| Bumblefumble | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 0.84 | 270 | - | 2025-09-06 |
| Cerana | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 1.25 | 502 | - | 2025-09-06 |
| Croissant_fix | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 0.61 | 166 | - | 2024-09-22 |
| Daenam | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 0.95 | 231 | - | 2024-09-22 |
Ramjam | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 3.83 | 365 | - | 2023-03-03 |
| Rapids | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 369 | - | 2023-03-03 |
Sultry | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 1.20 | 162 | - | 2024-09-15 |
| Summercoast | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 0.73 | 199 | - | 2024-09-22 |
| Valor | 1 | 1-0 | 100.0 | 0.50 | 143 | - | 2025-09-07 |
Weapons· career, by damage
| Weapon | Kills | Damage | Shots | Hits | Acc. | Maps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,831 | 1,044,578 | 70,765 | 16,712 | 23.6% | 200 | |
| 1,091 | 498,114 | 27,008 | 7,010 | 25.6% | 192 | |
| 950 | 437,056 | 17,378 | 6,768 | 38.9% | 77 | |
| 1,166 | 385,491 | 0 | 3 | - | 221 | |
| 773 | 269,442 | 0 | 0 | - | 204 | |
| 477 | 160,854 | 9,632 | 6,187 | 64.2% | 57 | |
| 122 | 56,180 | 2,350 | 869 | 37% | 24 | |
| 150 | 53,632 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | |
| 150 | 47,119 | 751 | 334 | 44.5% | 17 | |
| 67 | 24,495 | 1,014 | 239 | 23.6% | 13 | |
| 0 | 21,069 | 0 | 0 | - | 88 | |
| 36 | 15,526 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | |
| 28 | 15,461 | 4,515 | 2,220 | 49.2% | 54 | |
| 51 | 14,851 | 0 | 0 | - | 17 |
Class Matchups· kills/deaths vs each class
| Vs | Kills | Deaths | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| soldier | 1,850 | 1,599 | 2,849 |
| scout | 1,535 | 2,236 | 2,351 |
| demoman | 1,022 | 1,394 | 1,666 |
| spy | 860 | 444 | 1,288 |
| medic | 708 | 63 | 1,008 |
| heavy | 529 | 749 | 1,012 |
| pyro | 533 | 444 | 890 |
| engineer | 456 | 438 | 713 |
| sniper | 408 | 854 | 610 |

































































